Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Hello! This is Noelle's mom. Sorry for the inconvience, but Noelle is at camp this week and will not write until Saturday (when she has time)
Thank you!

Sunday, July 24, 2011

day 4

hi eveybody (yawn) im soooooooooooooooooo tired now all the girls were talking in the tent. they kept talking well past midnight. i finally went and slept with my mom out side. other than that and a barking dog the trip was fun. there were so many animals to see im am so going back soon i got to hold an owl train a coatimundi and touch a cocoroach a chinchilla a scorpian 2 snakes a fenic fox and more. you should go there!!! on another note my frind I.A. (im not saying her name) is coming over today its the first time will see her since the last day of school soooooo...... see ya later aligater! (oh yeah i also petted an aligater)

Friday, July 22, 2011

day 3 of writing every day

hello everyone i serioously HATE this computer i had everything typed out and it deletes it!!! grrrrrr well any ways i saw winnie the pooh today it was cute but short. after that my mom took me to toys r us to look for a new toy i would like. then my mom dropped me and my dad off at stufts pizza. after lunch we walked home stopping at rite aid for ice cream. then later today i played 3 games of battle ship i won 2 of them. tomorrow is the camping trip so might not write tomorrow or sunday so see you soon!!! (maybe):)

Thursday, July 21, 2011

day 2 of writing every day

hello everyone its 245 and my chin hurts. yeah i know that was totally random but its true. today my mom dad and of course me went to the farmer's market we got corn, onions, strawberries, peaches, walnuts, carmal corn, little cakes and hawaiian shaved ice. then we went to big 5 again and got some pad things for our sleeping bags to go on top of. then we went to target for some other stuff. that was pretty much it. oh yeah i have a cake decorating class today at 6:30. were doing fondant. yay! now im hungry again so...... see ya later!!!

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

day 1 of writing every day

good morning everyone. its 9:30 and i havent had breakfast yet. thats a sad state of affairs my friend. i will probably go to Kohl's today. i hope my dad lets me buy something good. then we have to go to big five for some camping stuff. me and my girl scout troop are going on an overnight camping trip this weekend at the wild animal rescue park (im not exactly sure if thats it all i know is that it has wild animals in the name and in the park). if my dad takes me to lunch ill beg him to take me to mcdonalds because he really doesnt like eating there but i really like their fruit smoothies. mmmmmm..... now im hungry. breakfast here i come! see ya later bloggers!! :)

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

the stinky dog

okay in my title theres the part about a stinky dog well ill tell you about her a little bit. her name is chrissy and she is almost 7 years old (49 in dog years). her birthday is december 17 and she is a dauchsund/chihuahua/miniature pincher/crazy mix. i got her when i was six at a farmer's market in long beach. she is like my best friend and i love her VERY much.


hello fellow bloggers. im noelle. this blog isnt all about art and a stinky dog its about me and my life and how im 11 years old and how im going in to middle school and...... well you get the point. ill show you some pictures of me my dog my art my sculpters my cakes and a bunch of other stuff. i hope you like it!!! :)